Best ever results

Women

100m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Felten Sandra12"211993
2Thill Sandy12"11988
3Marx Lara12"412015
4Bomb Martine12"592006
5Jadin Nathalie12"41987
6Thinnes Nadine12"661998
7Moll Marlene12"672014
8Jansaker Caroline12"682004
9Martin Sheila12"761998
10Lorang Danielle12"771981
Dimmer Fabienne12"771989

200m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Felten Sandra24"701997
2Thill Sandy24"941988
3Bomb Martine25"882006
4Jadin Nathalie25"71987
5Marx Lara25"962016
6Charlet Mandy26"072004
7Martin Sheila26"101999
8Bodeux Olivia26"282017
9Jansaker Caroline26"312004
10Moll Marlene26"322013

400m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Felten Sandra55"81997
2Bomb Martine56"672007
3Wagner Martine58"01981
4Thinnes Nadine58"521998
5Bodeux Olivia58"872017
6Charlet Mandy59"212006
7Fornacciari Valérie59"252011
8Gasperini Esther59"502002
9Vinandy Carole60"001992
10Reuter Marie-Jeanne60"31973

600m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Reuter Marie-Jeanne1'39"41973
2Goy Fanny1'40"882017
3Bausch Monique1'41"161992
4Vinandy Carole1'42"041992
5Vinandy Nadine1'44"01987
6Bausch Claudine1'44"871997
7Reding Marie-Anne1'45"241994
8Bignoli Vanessa1'46"261992
9Dimmer Anouk1'46"91985
10De Marchi Josiane1'47"51968

800m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Wagner Martine2'16"11982
2Fornacciari Valérie2'16"592011
3Logelin Anne2'17"432004
4Goy Fanny2'17"482017
5Reuter Marie-Jeanne2'18"161973
6Lorsché Josée2'19"341997
7Bausch Claudine2'19"691997
8Weiler Liz2'19"772017
9Charlet Mandy2'19"812006
10Bausch Monique2'21"082002

1000m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Goy Fanny2'57"832017
2Lorsché Josée2'58"911997
3Logelin Anne3'04"582005
4Wagner Martine3'04"51982
5Bausch Monique3'05"762002
6Weiler Liz3'06"152017
7Charlet Mandy3'06"222000
8Bausch Claudine3'06"82007
9Kunsch Linda3'08"071997
10Reding Marie-Anne3'12"981999

1500m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Goy Fanny4'43"052017
2Weiler Liz4'44"382017
3Logelin Anne4'44"522007
4Lorsché Josée4'45"41997
5Bausch Claudine4'46"51997
6Bausch Monique4'50"32002
7Reding Marie-Anne4'51"282000
8Drapp Sylvie4'55"092007
9Wagner Martine4'55"41982
10Wiltgen Pia4'58"452015

3000m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Logelin Anne10'08"212007
2Kunsch Linda10'22"081998
3Weiler Liz10'26"152017
4Lorsché Josée10'30"991997
5Goy Fanny10'33"642017
6Bausch Monique10'42"72002
7Bausch Claudine10'51"112007
8Pétré Fernande10'51"921993
9Henin Christiane11'02"151998
10Reding Marie-Anne11'02"781995

5000m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Kunsch Linda17'58"351998
2Logelin Anne18'03"972007
3Lorsché Josée18'21"91986
4Pétré Fernande18'51"451995
5Weiler Liz19'16"202016
6Hoffmann Marie-Paule19'43"71984
7Misteri Marianne20'29"01980
8Chelius Diane20'51"172004

10000m

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Weiler Liz38'44"742016
2Lorsché Josée39'28"742002
3Lanners Renée40'03"461989
4Pétré Fernande41'40"941995
5Chelius Diane44'04"562004
6Misteri Marianne47'46"01980

Half-Marathon

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Logelin Anne1.21'24"2007
2Petré Fernande1.26'14"1994
3Bausch Claudine1.27'59"2012
4Harpes Tania1.28'18"2012
5Lorsché Josée1.28'29"2004
6Ketter Monique1.29'54"2009
7Lanners Renée1.29'56"1990
8Arensdorf Tania1.30'26"2011
9Heck-Gilson Claudine1.36'58"2013
10Reis Benedicte1.37'44"2015

100m hurdles

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Marx Lara14"002017
2Bomb Martine14"382007
3Charlet Mandy14"622007
4Felten Sandra15"01997
5Goergen Christiane15"71986
6Ries Daphnée16"052013
7Dimmer Fabienne16"101988
8Kuffer Liz16"162006
9Pleimling Noémie16"182009
10Lorang Danielle16"21982

400m hurdles

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Bomb Martine60"722007
2Charlet Mandy63"362007
3Wagner Martine66"51981
4Gasperini Esther67"472000
5Goergen Christiane67"51985
6Logelin Anne69"312002
7Kuffer Liz70"122005
8Marx Lara70"252016
9Maus Sarah71"682005
10Flies Anne71"752009

3000m steeple

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Weiler Liz11'08"862017
2Logelin Anne11'50"012005
3Fischer Mai13'34"722004
4Flies Anne13'50"972007
5Maes Elise14'25"452009

high jump

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Kuffer Liz1.782009
2Pleimling Noémie1.712008
3Martin Sheila1.701999
4Rodrigues Isolina1.681994
5Marx Lara1.652016
6Wirtz Anne-Marie1.621985/90/91
7Bernardy Chantal1.602000
8Schroeder Karin1.581988
9Bourkel Triny1.571946
Charlet Mandy1.572003

long jump

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Marx Lara5.822015
2Charlet Mandy5.462006
3Wagner Martine5.371981
4Kuffer Liz5.362009
5Pleimling Noémie5.342008
6Lorang Danielle5.301978
7Ries Daphnée5.292012
8Bignoli Vanessa5.271995
9De Marchi Carole5.231990
10Weinzaepfel Tania5.181992
Maus Sarah5.182005

pole vault

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Andries Elke3.752001
2Buekens Lara3.752015
3Marx Lara3.602014
4Krier Anne-Fréderique3.502008
5Rischard Anne-Lise3.412004
6Siuda Stéphanie2.902004
7Charlet Mandy2.902006
8Lippert Tessy2.902008
9Gasperini Esther2.601998
10Lenertz Chantale2.502000

triple jump

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Marx Lara11.492015
2Gasperini Esther11.171998
3Felten Sandra11.001998
4Flies Anne10.732009
5Ceccato Sandra10.732009
6Pleimling Noémie10.522008
7Thinnes Nadine10.511998
8Gales Lynn10.452000
9Ries Daphnée10.402012
10Bignoli Vanessa10.401996

discus 1kg

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Wirtz Anne-Marie43.901997
2Pleimling Noémie43.442017
3Bignoli Vanessa40.052005
4Lenertz Chantale35.492002
5Pleimling Isabeau35.022014
6Marx Lara34.982016
7Felten Sandra32.581997
8Garroy Fanny32.341997
9Gerson-Schmit M.Paule31.941993
10Bellagamba Nadia31.122007

shot put 4kg

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Felten Sandra13.451996
2Bignoli Vanessa12.722006
3Lenertz Chantale12.162002
4Pleimling Isabeau12.162012
5Bellagamba Nadia11.642008
6Charlet Mandy11.492008
7Pleimling Noémie11.432017
8Biver Tessy11.272004
9Wirtz Anne-Marie11.231997
10Ries Daphnée10.442017

javelin throw 600g

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Pleimling Noémie49.822017
2Wirtz Anne-Marie41.441990
3Thill Nathalie40.172005
4Charlet Mandy37.502006
5Pleimling Isabeau37.242012
6Lehmeier Chantale36.861983
7Szalay Agnes36.361996
8Bellagamba Nadia35.122008
9Kuffer Liz34.982006
10Marx Lara34.842017

hammer throw

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Davin Géraldine49.242016
2Pleimling Isabeau47.852015
3Tonizzo-Kosmala Mireille44.682014
4Biver Tessy42.092001
5Orioli Nancy41.131998
6Oliver Kayleigh40.522014
7Orioli Sheila39.501998
8Bignoli Vanessa36.162004
9Lenertz Chantale30.642004
10Gerson-Schmit M.P.29.261996

heavy hammer throw (9kg)

PlaceNameTimeDate
1Tonizzo-Kosmala Mireille15.212014
2Davin Géraldine12.602017
3Pleimling Isabeau11.782016
4Oliver Kayleigh9.542013
Men

100m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Bombardella Roland 10"1/10"351978
2Micha Lambert 10"31978
3Kemp Laurent 10"541992
4Kirch Simon10"822012
5Boussong Olivier10"872017
6Flammang Albert 10"71964
7Charlet Wesley11"152011
8Klein Philippe11"231997
9Thiel Erny 11"01947
Bastien Paul 11"01967
Marx Richard 11"01976

200m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Micha Lambert 20"51978
2Bombardella Roland 20"771978
3Kirch Simon21"382012
4Flammang Albert 21"51966
5Kemp Laurent 21"711993
6Boussong Olivier21"802017
7Charlet Wesley22"272011
8Marx Richard 22"41976
9Rech John 22"761988
10Petit Raoul22"842004

400m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Bombardella Roland 48"21978
2Kemp Léon 49"401987
3Petit Raoul49"40 2005
4Schneider Nico 49"5 1973
5Flammang Albert 49"51962
6Boussong Olivier49"962017
7Nicola Gil49"972012
8Suhren Joel50"071999
9Kemp Laurent 50"111990
10Rech John 50"211988

800m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Kemp Léon 1'51"41987
2Hurt Jean-Paul 1'52"21987
3Schneider Nico 1'53"51973
4Henin Ramses1'54"501998
5Ernst Gilbert 1'57"31970
6Berg Laurent 1'57"461993
7Nilles Henri 1'57"551978
8Petit Raoul  1'57"592004
9Turpel Jean 1'57"81969
10Schumacher Pierre 1'57"91947

1000m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Hurt Jean-Paul 2'26"401983
2Kemp Léon 2'28"81988
3Schneider Nico 2'30"21969
4Kilburg René 2'30"81968
5Henin Ramses2'31"661999
6Turpel Jean 2'32"51961
7Schumacher Pierre 2'32"51947
8Nilles Henri 2'33"81977
9Ernst Gilbert 2'34"41970
10Friedrich Carlo 2'36"41967

1500m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Kilburg René 3'45"81967
2Hurt Jean-Paul 3'51"701987
3Aniset Jean4'00"01960
4Schneider Nico 4'00"11974
5Kemp Léon 4'01"01990
6Oé Gaston 4'01"51958
7Schaack Paul 4'02"01966
8Nilles Henri 4'03"71985
9Henin Ramses4'04"171998
10Wagener Thierry4'04"831998

3000m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Kilburg René 8'04"41967
2Hurt Jean-Paul 8'33"81988
3Oé Gaston 8'42"41959
4Aniset Jean8'44"21960
5Schneider Nico 8'47"01973
6Schaack Paul 8'47"61966
7Nilles Henri 8'49"571987
8Schuster Josy 8'50"21987
9Moro Albert 9'00"71985
10Bellion Yves 9'01"91984

5000m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Kilburg René 14'08"61967
2Aniset Jean14'55"01960
3Hurt Jean-Paul 14'59"5 1988
4Hammouch Rachid15'12"842001
5Schuster Josy 15'20"551987
6Schaack Paul 15'24"61966
7Nilles Henri 15'26"601986
8Oé Gaston 15'35"21960
9Bellion Yves 15'47"51984
10Wallenborn Jean-Claude 15'52"61984

10000m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Kilburg René 31'49"01967
2Nilles Henri 32'00"21986
3Schaack Paul 32'43"61965
4Venturini Gilles32'52"592014
5Dürrer Jean-Marie 33'00"01989
6Bellion Yves 33'16"31984
7Wallenborn Jean-Claude 33'23"01983
8Recken Albert33'34"151992
9Aniset Jean 33'41"21960
10Weber Raymond 34'04"51989

20000m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Dürrer Jean-Marie 1.08'49"1989
2Nilles Henri 1.09'34"1987
3Liesch Alfred 1.10'14"1983
4Schaack Paul 1.10'43"1964
5Jadin Nico 1.17'58"1977
6Kirsch Nico 1.19'00"1989
7Dickes Remy 1.49'22"1977

25000m

PlaceNameResultDate
1Dürrer Jean-Marie 1.27'00"1989
2Liesch Alfred 1.27'10"1985
3Weber Raymond 1.30'08"1989
4Henin Jean-Pierre 1.36'19"1989

half-marathon

PlaceNameResultDate
1Nilles Henri 1.10'31"1987
2Dürrer Jean-Marie 1.12'44"1989
3Schaack Paul 1.12'35"1966
4Weber Raymond 1.12'58"1990
5Bosi Stéphane1.13'24"1996
6Krier Clement1.13'39"1996
7Schuster Josy 1.14'03"1987
8Recken Albert1.14'19"1995
9Liesch Alfred 1.14'30"1984
10Venturini Gilles1.14'50"2012

marathon

PlaceNameResultDate
1Liesch Alfred 2.33'04"1986
2Dürrer Jean-Marie 2.34'37"1989
3Recken Albert2.35'57"1992
4Fox David2.39'27"2005
5Weber Raymond 2.40'14"1989
6Krier Clement2.40'49"1996
7Kirsch Nico 2.41'23"1993
8Ramos Paulo2.44'45"2016
9Dürrer Eric2.44'55"2012
10Venturini Gilles2.45'33"2011

110m hurdles

PlaceNameResultDate
1Gales Sven14"832000
2Hoffelt Sébastien  14"882004
3Girtgen Romain 15"11976
4Laures Marco 15"21981
5Charlet Wesley15"802011
6Schaeffer Claude 16"022000
7Dombrat Alexandre16"082008
8Wester Nico 16"31967
9Auer Nicolas16"772014
10Marra Pierre16"882008

400m hurdles

PlaceNameResultDate
1Gales Sven53"202000
2Suhren Joel54"591998
3Charlet Wesley54"892010
4Hoffelt Sébastien56"912001
5Petit Raoul57"072005
6Wester Nico57"11968
7Turpel Jean 57"51964
8Dombrat Alexandre58"622006
9Laures Marco 59"41979
10Lorsché Georges 59"991980

3000m steeple

PlaceNameResultDate
1Schaack Paul 9'37"01965
2Nilles Henri 9'55"91987
3Wallenborn Jean-Claude 10'04"571996
4Rampin Roby10'05"311993
5Ramos Paulo10'25"122017
6Lutty Marc10'40"371993
7Manderscheid René10'50"221992
8Kauth Christian11'08"242003
9Lorsché Georges 11'22"71983
10Frantz Yannick11'33"422012

high jump

PlaceNameResultDate
1Romersa Marc 2.151976
2Lefrancois Charles2.151995
3Besch Sam2.061999
4Aspesberro François 2.031989
5Schaeffer Claude 2.031999
6Halsdorf Serge 2.011985
7Biever Luc1.971992
8Velter Michael1.962002
9Hoffelt Sebastian1.952005
10Velter Kevin1.932001

long jump

PlaceNameResultDate
1Velter Michael7.542002
2Hoffelt Sébastien7.062006
3Rech John 6.851988
4Marx Richard 6.741981
5Girtgen Romain 6.701978
6Zuang Norbert 6.681969
7Velter Kevin6.682001
8Laures Carlo 6.611980
9Romersa Marc 6.611977
10Auer Nicolas6.612013

triple jump

PlaceNameResultDate
1Velter Michael15.832001
2Velter Kevin14.322002
3Wolff Germain 13.681979
4Girtgen Romain 13.361976
5Marx Richard 13.231976
6Schmit Fred 13.131985
7Betz Alfred 12.981977
8Meyer Yvon 12.911976
9Laures Carlo 12.901979
10Besch Sam12.771999

pole vault

PlaceNameResultDate
1Hoffelt Sébastien5.312012
2Hoffelt Olivier4.402005
3Charlet Wesley4.202011
4Auer Michael4.202016
5Michel Roy4.152015
6Auer Nicolas4.102013
7Pierre Steve4.102014
8De Abreu Marco4.031997
9Toully Jean3.902001
10Rischard Christian3.801993
11Kutten Francois3.802005

discus throw

PlaceNameResultDate
1Moll Valentin44.932017
2Meyer Marc43.822013
3Schroeder Jean-Pierre 42.741977
4Mainz Gast42.172006
5Townsend Glen42.081993
6Meyers René 41.851966
7Misteri Romain 41.841980
8Bignoli Stéphane40.192000
9Gales Roger 40.011970
10Habscheid Tom39.302015

shot put

PlaceNameResultDate
1Moll Valentin17.202017
2Heintz Fernand15.462003
3Gales Roger 15.121970
4Misteri Romain 14.861975
5Bignoli Stéphane14.492006
6Mostert Françis 14.371970
7Mostert Nikki 14.161975
8Meyer Marc13.382013
9Ley Robert13.091968
10Bodry Marc 13.011988

hammer throw

PlaceNameResultDate
1De Ridder Charles70.152000
2Gasperini Gilles53.742002
3Lorang Gilles53.522004
4Tonizzo Steve51.202013
5Heintz Fernand49.301994
6Hilges Daniel48.801996
7Moll Konstantin46.702017
8Gales Roger 42.991972
9Townsend Glen41.601993
10Kruchten Christian 40.341994

heavy hammer throw (15.9kg)

PlaceNameResultDate
1Tonizzo Steve15.562014
2Lorang Gilles13.032016
3Heintz Fernand10.952011
4Meyer Marc10.882013
5Mertz Thierry7.802011
6Malini Sammy6.282014

javelin (since 1986)

PlaceNameResultDate
1Collette Antoine73.322003
2Wolff Germain 60.501986
3Hoffelt Sébastien57.902006
4Krier Robert 56.461988
5Goergen Ken53.482001
6Laures Marco 52.761988
7Schneider Steve49.992001
8Betz Marcel49.872002
9Mainz Gast48.652005
10Boly Marco 47.281987